Is NON-SMOKED PROVOLONE DELI STYLE SLICED CHEESE, NON-SMOKED PROVOLONE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- provolone cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)
Check NON-SMOKED PROVOLONE DELI STYLE SLICED CHEESE, NON-SMOKED PROVOLONE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NON-SMOKED PROVOLONE DELI STYLE SLICED CHEESE, NON-SMOKED PROVOLONE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
NON-SMOKED PROVOLONE DELI STYLE SLICED CHEESE, NON-SMOKED PROVOLONE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


