Is NONFAT BLENDED YOGURT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
  • milk protein concentrate

cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, PEACHES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FRUCTOSE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, GELLAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D 3.

Check NONFAT BLENDED YOGURT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingSmoothie