Is NONFAT FROZEN YOGURT, BLUEBERRY SWIRL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- lactic acid
- +1 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, BLUEBERRY SWIRL (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, BLUEBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH-CORN, CITRIC ACID, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, BLUE 1), CORN SYRUP, WHEY (MILK) AND WHEY PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, STABILIZER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, FOOD STARCH-CORN, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, LIVE CULTURES, EDIBLE SALTS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check NONFAT FROZEN YOGURT, BLUEBERRY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NONFAT FROZEN YOGURT, BLUEBERRY SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


