Is NONFAT FROZEN YOGURT, PEACH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, PEACHES (PEACHES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR)), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, YOGURT CULTURES.
Check NONFAT FROZEN YOGURT, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NONFAT FROZEN YOGURT, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


