Is NONFAT FROZEN YOGURT, PEACH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey protein
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, DICED PEACHES (PEACHES, SUGAR, SODIUM ALGINATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, ANNATTO [COLOR], MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, PEACH FLAVOR SYRUP (SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACTS [COLOR]), WHEY (MILK) AND WHEY PROTEIN, STABILIZER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, FOOD STARCH-CORN, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE), NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, LIVE CULTURE, EDIBLE SALTS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check NONFAT FROZEN YOGURT, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NONFAT FROZEN YOGURT, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


