Is NONFAT FROZEN YOGURT, PEACH Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-corn
food starch-corn
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, DICED PEACHES (PEACHES, SUGAR, SODIUM ALGINATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, ANNATTO [COLOR], MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, PEACH FLAVOR SYRUP (SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACTS [COLOR]), WHEY (MILK) AND WHEY PROTEIN, STABILIZER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, FOOD STARCH-CORN, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE), NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, LIVE CULTURE, EDIBLE SALTS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check NONFAT FROZEN YOGURT, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NONFAT FROZEN YOGURT, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


