Is Nonfat Greek Yogurt Raspberry 0% Fat, 5.3 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat grade a milk
cultured pasteurized nonfat grade a milk
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAINED YOGURT: CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT GRADE A MILK, LIVE & ACTIVE CULTURES (LACTOBACILLUS BULGARICUS, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, LACTOBACILLUS CASEI). FRUIT PREPARATION: SUGAR, RASPBERRY PUREE, WATER, NATIVE CORN STARCH, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Nonfat Greek Yogurt Raspberry 0% Fat, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nonfat Greek Yogurt Raspberry 0% Fat, 5.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Nonfat Greek Yogurt Raspberry 0% Fat, 5.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


