Is NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRIES & HONEYBERRIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- contains less than 1% of honeyberries, pectin, natural flavors, carob bean gum, potassium sorbate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, STRAWBERRIES, WATER, CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF HONEYBERRIES, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRIES & HONEYBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRIES & HONEYBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


