Is NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk solids
- buttermilk powder
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- cheese
- whey protein concentrate
skim milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FRUCTOSE, STRAWBERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BUTTERMILK POWDER, CHEESE (SKIM MILK SOLIDS, LACTIC ACID, CELLULOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, CULTURES, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CITRIC ACID, ASPARTAME**, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN AND RED 40.
Check NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


