Is Nong Shim Onion Flavored Rings 1.76 oz Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Rice Bran Oil, Potato, Palm Oil, Onion, Sugar, Salt, Whey Powder, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Riboflavin, Lactose
Check Nong Shim Onion Flavored Rings 1.76 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nong Shim Onion Flavored Rings 1.76 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nong Shim Onion Flavored Rings 1.76 oz is available at 6 retailers
CampbellsCountdownRalphsTargetWalmart CaWoolworths
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


