Is Nong Shim Onion Flavored Rings 1.76 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Rice Bran Oil, Potato, Palm Oil, Onion, Sugar, Salt, Whey Powder, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Riboflavin, Lactose
Check Nong Shim Onion Flavored Rings 1.76 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nong Shim Onion Flavored Rings 1.76 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nong Shim Onion Flavored Rings 1.76 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


