Is Nongshim Black Shin Spicy Beef Flavor Noodle Soup Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Modified Potato Starch, Beef Bone Extract*, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% of: Anchovy Extract*, Beef Extract*, Beef Fat*, Black Pepper*, Flavor Enhancer Powder (Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Glycine, Sodium Phosphate Tribasic, D-xylose), Corn Syrup*, Defatted Soy Flour, Dextrose, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Succinate, Dried Green Onion, Dried Shiitake Mushrooms, Freeze Dried Red Chili Pepper (Red Chili Pepper, Dextrose, Salt), Freeze Dried White Button Mushrooms, Garlic*, Ginger*, Gum Arabic, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Mushroom*, Natural Flavors, Onion*, Potassium Carbonate, Radish Extract*, Red Chili Pepper*, Riboflavin (Color), Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Phosphates, Soybean Sprout Extract*, Sugar, Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Wheat Gluten, Yeast Extract, Yellow Corn Flour. *Powdered

Check Nongshim Black Shin Spicy Beef Flavor Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nongshim Black Shin Spicy Beef Flavor Noodle Soup is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsSafewayMariano's

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch