Is Nongshim Bowl Noodle Spicy Chicken Ramen Noodle Soup Bowl, 3.03oz X 1, Shelf-Stable Wheat Free?

Description
A single-serve instant ramen bowl delivering a pronounced spicy broth and springy, chewy noodles; texture contrast from occasional garnish pieces. Commonly prepared as a quick lunch, late-night snack, or easy base for customization. Reviewers frequently cite bold heat, satisfying noodle chew, and dependable convenience, ready in minutes, notably portable overall.
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat
- wheat gluten
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A single-serve instant ramen bowl delivering a pronounced spicy broth and springy, chewy noodles; texture contrast from occasional garnish pieces. Commonly prepared as a quick lunch, late-night snack, or easy base for customization. Reviewers frequently cite bold heat, satisfying noodle chew, and dependable convenience, ready in minutes, notably portable overall.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of, Artificial Flavor, Beef Bone Extract (Powdered), Beef Extract (Powdered), Beef Fat (Powdered), Black Pepper (Powdered), Chicken Bone Extract (Powdered), Chicken Broth (Powdered), Chicken Fat (Powdered), Corn Syrup, Defatted Soy Flour, Dextrose, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Dried Carrot, Freeze Dried Corn, Garlic (Powdered), Gluten Free Soy Sauce (Powdered) (Soy, Rice, Salt), Gum Arabic, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Japanese Apricot Extract (Powdered) (Japanese Apricot, Sugar), Malic Acid, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Mushroom Extract (Powdered), Natural Flavors (Coconut, Anchovy, Shrimp), Onion (Powdered), Parsley Flakes, Potassium Carbonate, Radish Extract (Powdered), Red Chili Pepper (Powdered), Riboflavin (Color), Rice Flour, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Phosphates, Soybean Paste (Powdered) (Wheat, Salt, Soybean), Spices, Sugar, Textured Soy Protein (Defatted Soy Flour, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dextrose, Water, Maltodextrin, Wheat Gluten, Vinegar, Citric Acid), Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Turmeric (Color), Yeast Extract, Yellow Corn Flour.
Check Nongshim Bowl Noodle Spicy Chicken Ramen Noodle Soup Bowl, 3.03oz X 1, Shelf-Stable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nongshim Bowl Noodle Spicy Chicken Ramen Noodle Soup Bowl, 3.03oz X 1, Shelf-Stable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Where to buy
Nongshim Bowl Noodle Spicy Chicken Ramen Noodle Soup Bowl, 3.03oz X 1, Shelf-Stable is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


