Is NongShim Cup Noodle Soup, Kimchi, 2.64 Ounce (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), POTATO STARCH, PALM OIL, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SALT. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: BLACK PEPPER*, CELLULOSE*, CITRIC ACID, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DRIED FLAKES (CARROT, GREEN ONION, CABBAGE), DRIED KIMCHI FLAKES (NAPA CABBAGE, RED CHILI PEPPER POWDER, GARLIC, DEXTRIN, SALT, GINGER, GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE), GARLIC EXTRACT*, GARLIC*, GINGER*, GREEN ONION*, GUM ARABIC, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, MALIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, NAPA CABBAGE EXTRACT*, NAPA CABBAGE*, NATURAL FLAVORS, NONDAIRY LACTIC ACID, ONION FLAVORED OIL* (DEXTROSE, CANOLA OIL, ONION, GARLIC, GINGER, TOCOPHEROLS ANTIOXIDANT), ONION*, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, RADISH EXTRACT*, RED CHILI PEPPER*, RIBOFLAVIN (COLOR), RICE FLOUR, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SUGAR, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), VEGETABLE EXTRACT* (ONION, GARLIC, GINGER, LEEK, RED CHILI PEPPER), YEAST EXTRACT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR. *POWDERED. CONTAINS WHEAT AND SOY. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES FISH, CRUSTACEAN SHELLFISH, AND MILK.
Check NongShim Cup Noodle Soup, Kimchi, 2.64 Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NongShim Cup Noodle Soup, Kimchi, 2.64 Ounce (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
NongShim Cup Noodle Soup, Kimchi, 2.64 Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Dried


