Is Nongshim K Army Stew Style Noodle Soup With Chili Beans Ramyun Noodles With Soup Mix, K Army Stew Style Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
- glycine
- +2 more
polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (also called e470, capryl, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources and may contain alpha-gal when derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO STARCH, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, SEASONED PINTO BEANA (PINTO BEANS, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TOMATO PASTE, SPICES, CORN OIL, SUGAR, GARLIC*, ONION*, PAPRIKA EXTRACT), SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, DRIED FISH CAKE [BREAM, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, POLLOCK, WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE*(SOY, WHEAT, SALT), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, GLYCINE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE TRIBASIC, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), D-XYLOSE], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BLACK PEPPER*, CITRIC ACID, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM SUCCINATE, DRIED KIMCHI FLAKES (NAPA CABBAGE, RED CHILI PEPPER*, GARLIC, DEXTRIN, SALT, GINGER, GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE), DRIED VEGETABLE FLAKES (GREEN ONION, RED CHILI PEPPER), D-SORBITOL, GARLIC*, GINGER*, GUM ARABIC, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN, MALIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, NON DAIRY LACTIC ACID, ONION*, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, RED CHILI PEPPER*, RIBOFLAVIN (COLOR), RICE FLOUR, SILICON DIOXIDE, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SOY LECITHIN, SUGAR, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), YEAST EXTRACT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR.
Check Nongshim K Army Stew Style Noodle Soup With Chili Beans Ramyun Noodles With Soup Mix, K Army Stew Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nongshim K Army Stew Style Noodle Soup With Chili Beans Ramyun Noodles With Soup Mix, K Army Stew Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Nongshim Nong Shim Shin Ramyun Noodle Soup, Hot & Spicy
CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP MIX WITH DICED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH DICED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT
Nongshim Shin Ramyun Spicy Beef Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.2 oz X 4, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Pouch


