Is Nongshim K Army Stew Style Noodle Soup With Chili Beans Ramyun Noodles With Soup Mix, K Army Stew Style Dairy Free?

Ingredients
POTATO STARCH, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, SEASONED PINTO BEANA (PINTO BEANS, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TOMATO PASTE, SPICES, CORN OIL, SUGAR, GARLIC*, ONION*, PAPRIKA EXTRACT), SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, DRIED FISH CAKE [BREAM, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, POLLOCK, WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE*(SOY, WHEAT, SALT), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, GLYCINE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE TRIBASIC, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), D-XYLOSE], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BLACK PEPPER*, CITRIC ACID, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM SUCCINATE, DRIED KIMCHI FLAKES (NAPA CABBAGE, RED CHILI PEPPER*, GARLIC, DEXTRIN, SALT, GINGER, GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE), DRIED VEGETABLE FLAKES (GREEN ONION, RED CHILI PEPPER), D-SORBITOL, GARLIC*, GINGER*, GUM ARABIC, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN, MALIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, NON DAIRY LACTIC ACID, ONION*, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, RED CHILI PEPPER*, RIBOFLAVIN (COLOR), RICE FLOUR, SILICON DIOXIDE, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SOY LECITHIN, SUGAR, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), YEAST EXTRACT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR.
Check Nongshim K Army Stew Style Noodle Soup With Chili Beans Ramyun Noodles With Soup Mix, K Army Stew Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nongshim K Army Stew Style Noodle Soup With Chili Beans Ramyun Noodles With Soup Mix, K Army Stew Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Nongshim Nong Shim Shin Ramyun Noodle Soup, Hot & Spicy
CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP MIX WITH DICED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH DICED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT
Nongshim Shin Ramyun Spicy Beef Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.2 oz X 4, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Pouch


