Is Nongshim Nong Shim Shin Ramyun Noodle Soup, Hot & Spicy Dairy Free?

Description
Bold, spicy broth with a savory umami backbone and springy, chewy texture; reviewers commonly praise its robust heat and satisfying chew, using it for quick meals, late-night snacks, or as a base to add extras. Some note the spice intensity and saltiness; many describe it as reliable, convenient comfort food.

Description
Bold, spicy broth with a savory umami backbone and springy, chewy texture; reviewers commonly praise its robust heat and satisfying chew, using it for quick meals, late-night snacks, or as a base to add extras. Some note the spice intensity and saltiness; many describe it as reliable, convenient comfort food.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin Folic Acid), Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of: Beef Bone Extract (Powdered), Beef Extract (Powdered), Beef Fat (Powdered), Black Pepper (Powdered), Citric Acid, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Succinate, Dried Flakes (Bok Choy, Shiitake Mushroom, Carrot, Green Onion, Red Chili Pepper), Flavor Enhancer Powder (Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Glycine, Sodium Phosphate Tribasic, D-Xylose), Garlic (Powdered), Gum Arabic, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Mushroom Extract (Powdered), Mushroom (Powdered), Natural Flavors, Onion (Powdered), Potassium Carbonate, Red Chili Pepper (Powdered), Riboflavin (Color), Rice Flour, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Phosphates, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Paste (Powdered) (Wheat, Salt, Soy), Sugar, Textured Soy Protein [Defatted Soy Flour, Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Sauce (Powdered) (Soy, Wheat, Salt), Wheat Gluten, Yeast Extract, Salt, Garlic (Powdered), Cocoa (Powdered), Onion (Powdered), Citric Acid, Dextrose], Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Yeast Extract, Yellow Corn Flour.
Check Nongshim Nong Shim Shin Ramyun Noodle Soup, Hot & Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nongshim Nong Shim Shin Ramyun Noodle Soup, Hot & Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nissin Foods Hot & Spicy Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 4.55 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Hot & Spicy Ramen Noodle Soup, Shrimp Flavor, 3.27 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
BLACK WITH BEEF BONE BROTH SHIN PREMIUM NOODLE SOUP, BLACK WITH BEEF BONE BROTH
Nongshim Soon Veggie Savory Vegan Ramyun Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 3.95oz X 4 Count, Shelf-Stable
Nongshim Kimchi Spicy Red Chili Ramyun Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.2oz X 4 Count, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Nongshim Nong Shim Shin Ramyun Noodle Soup, Hot & Spicy is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


