Is Nonna Amelia Tortelloni Ricotta & Spinach 300g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta 60%: Soft Wheat Flour, Eggs 20%, Durum Wheat Semolina, Water. Filling 40%: Ricotta Cheese (from Milk) 44%, Potato Flakes, Spinach 12%, Whey Powder (from Milk), Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Fibre, Salt, Full Fat Hard Cheese (from Milk), Natural Flavourings. Contains: Wheat, Eggs, Milk. Including Cereals Containing Gluten.
Check Nonna Amelia Tortelloni Ricotta & Spinach 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nonna Amelia Tortelloni Ricotta & Spinach 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill, Ravioli Spinach Ricotta, 9 Ounce
SPINACH & RICOTTA FRESH BABY SPINACH & CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & RICOTTA
PORTABELLA & GOAT CHEESE RAVIOLI RAVIOLIS STUFFED WITH PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, GOAT CHEESE AND ROMANO & RICOTTA CHEESE ALL COMBINED WITH CRIMINI MUSHROOMS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SPINACH AND AN INSANELY TASTY CREAMY BASIL SAUCE., PORTABELLA RAVIOLI
VEGAN SPINACH & CHEEZE RAVIOLI MADE WITH ORGANIC SPINACH, VEGAN RICOTTA-STYLE CHEEZE & TOMATOES, VEGAN SPINACH & CHEEZE
Trader Joe's Ricotta and Spinach Filled Ravioli
About this product
Pasta · Dried


