Is Nonna Cantucci Mandorla Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Almonds 18%, Eggs, Egg White, Brown Sugar, Baking Powder (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Butter (Milk), Honey, Flavours, Salto Contains: Wheat, Pine Nuts (Almonds), May Contain Traces Of Soy, Store Dry And Place
Check Nonna Cantucci Mandorla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nonna Cantucci Mandorla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Slice
Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingCoffee


