Is Nonna Maria Genuine Italian Pasta, Shell Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina pasta
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina pasta
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA PASTA. INGREDIENTS: DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WATER.
Check Nonna Maria Genuine Italian Pasta, Shell against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nonna Maria Genuine Italian Pasta, Shell in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Velveeta Shells & Cheese Original Shell Pasta & Cheese Sauce Meal
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
About this product
Pasta · Dried


