Is Nonni's Bakery Salted Caramel Mini Biscotti, Salted Caramel Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CARAMEL BITS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR NONFAT MILK, PALM OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), EGGS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT) SEA SALT, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT.

Check Nonni's Bakery Salted Caramel Mini Biscotti, Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDippingBreakfast