Is Nonni's Biscotti Almond Dark Chocolate Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Bittersweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate Processed with Alkali, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Extract), Eggs, Butter, Almonds, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural Flavors, Salt, Anise Seeds, Malted Barley Flour. Contains: Wheat, Eggs, Milk, Soy, And Almonds. May Contain Other Treenuts.
Check Nonni's Biscotti Almond Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nonni's Biscotti Almond Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Slice


