Is Nonni's Limoncello Biscotti Bites Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk
- butter
- skim milk powder
- reduced mineral whey powder
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, White Confectionery Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder , Skim Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla), Liquid Whole Eggs, Butter, Lemon Peel Flavor (lemon Peel Zest, Cane Sugar, Lemon Oil Essence), Baking Powder, Skim Milk, Lemon Juice Powder (citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lemon Oil, Lemon Juice, Ascorbic Acid), Salt, Beta Carotene. Wheat, Barley, Egg, Milk, Soy. May Contain: Tree Nuts.
Check Nonni's Limoncello Biscotti Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nonni's Limoncello Biscotti Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Cookie · Piece


