Is Nonni's Limoncello Biscotti Bites Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, White Confectionery Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder , Skim Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla), Liquid Whole Eggs, Butter, Lemon Peel Flavor (lemon Peel Zest, Cane Sugar, Lemon Oil Essence), Baking Powder, Skim Milk, Lemon Juice Powder (citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lemon Oil, Lemon Juice, Ascorbic Acid), Salt, Beta Carotene. Wheat, Barley, Egg, Milk, Soy. May Contain: Tree Nuts.
Check Nonni's Limoncello Biscotti Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nonni's Limoncello Biscotti Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Cookie · Piece


