Is Nonni's Limone Biscotti, 6.8 Oz., 8 Count Soy Free?

Description
Lemon-flavored biscotti with a crisp, crunchy texture and light sweet glaze; reviewers mention bright citrus notes and firm bite ideal for dunking in coffee or tea. Common uses include breakfast accompaniment, afternoon snack, and dessert pairing. Customers often praise flavor balance, while a few report them as rather hard occasionally.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lemon-flavored biscotti with a crisp, crunchy texture and light sweet glaze; reviewers mention bright citrus notes and firm bite ideal for dunking in coffee or tea. Common uses include breakfast accompaniment, afternoon snack, and dessert pairing. Customers often praise flavor balance, while a few report them as rather hard occasionally.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, White Confectionary Coating (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Milk, Whey, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla), Eggs, Butter, Natural Flavors, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Malted Barley Flour, Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy And Eggs, Allergy Information: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Treenuts
Check Nonni's Limone Biscotti, 6.8 Oz., 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nonni's Limone Biscotti, 6.8 Oz., 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Where to buy
Nonni's Limone Biscotti, 6.8 Oz., 8 Count is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


