Is Noodle & Boo Super Soft Lotion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
- glyceryl stearate
- stearyl alcohol
- glycerin
- +1 more
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (aqua/eau), isopropyl paimitate, cetyl alcohol, stearyl alcohol, glycerin. glyceryl stearate, tocopherol (vitamin E), prunus amygdalus dulcis (sweet almond) oil, hydrolyzed casein (milk protein, phenoxyethanol, sodium cocoyl isethionate, disodium edta, ethylhexylglycerin, ascorbicacid (vitamin C, ascorbyl palmitate, sodium dehydroacetate, citric acid.
Check Noodle & Boo Super Soft Lotion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noodle & Boo Super Soft Lotion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable


