Is Noodle Bowl Teriyaki Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Thickeners (Starch Acetate, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sodium Polymetaphosphate, Acetylated Distarch Phosphate, Xanthan Gum), Sugar, Vegetables, Soy Sauce, Soybean Oil, Soybean Paste (Wheat), Rice Wine, Citrus Syrup, Dehydrated Vegetables, Sesame Seeds, Fruit Pulp, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Rice Vinegar, Sesame Paste, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Delta Lactone), Sesame Oil, Spices, Natural Color (Caramel III), Yeast Extract.
Check Noodle Bowl Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noodle Bowl Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


