Is Noodle King Ramen Noodles Beef Flavour Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef seasoning powder
- xanthan gum
beef seasoning powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles: Wheat Flour, Palm Oil (tocopherols), Tapioca Starch, Salt, Sodium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphates, Xanthan Gum, Turmeric. Soup Base: Salt, Sugars (sugar, Maltodextrin), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Ginger Powder, Disodium Succinate, Guar Gum, Turmeric Powder, Spices, Caramel Colour, Disodium 5-ribonucleotide, Beef Seasoning Powder. Dehydrated Vegetables: Dehydrated Green Onion, Dehydrated Cabbage, Dehydrated Carrot. Contains Wheat and Soy.
Check Noodle King Ramen Noodles Beef Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noodle King Ramen Noodles Beef Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Maruchan Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 12-3 oz Packages
Lotus Foods - Organic Rice Ramen Bamboo-Infused Noodles, Jade Pearl - 10 Oz, 1 Pack
About this product
Noodle · Dried


