Is Noodle King Ramen Noodles Beef Flavour Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef seasoning powder
beef seasoning powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles: Wheat Flour, Palm Oil (tocopherols), Tapioca Starch, Salt, Sodium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphates, Xanthan Gum, Turmeric. Soup Base: Salt, Sugars (sugar, Maltodextrin), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Ginger Powder, Disodium Succinate, Guar Gum, Turmeric Powder, Spices, Caramel Colour, Disodium 5-ribonucleotide, Beef Seasoning Powder. Dehydrated Vegetables: Dehydrated Green Onion, Dehydrated Cabbage, Dehydrated Carrot. Contains Wheat and Soy.
Check Noodle King Ramen Noodles Beef Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noodle King Ramen Noodles Beef Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Maruchan Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 12-3 oz Packages
Lotus Foods - Organic Rice Ramen Bamboo-Infused Noodles, Jade Pearl - 10 Oz, 1 Pack
About this product
Noodle · Dried


