Is Noodle Kit, Roasted Peanut, Includes Noodles With Peanut Sauce & Roasted Peanut Topping Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Sauce: Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Soybean, Wheat), Sugar, Peanut Paste, Sesame Oil, Rice Vinegar, Fish Sauce (Anchovy, Salt, Water), Rice Wine, Fried Garlic (Garlic, Palm Oil), Onion, Glucono Delta Lactone, Spices (Including Chili Pepper, Turmeric, Vanilla), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Yeast Extract, Salt, Sucrose Fatty Acid Ester, Citric Acid, Extractives Of Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate (Flavor Enhancers), Topping: Roasted Peanuts
Check Noodle Kit, Roasted Peanut, Includes Noodles With Peanut Sauce & Roasted Peanut Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noodle Kit, Roasted Peanut, Includes Noodles With Peanut Sauce & Roasted Peanut Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES IN A CASHEW CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES & TOFU, CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES
Prego Alfredo Sauce with Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 22 oz Jar
TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PEAS, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SCRAMBLED EGGS & RICE IN A ROASTED GARLIC SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
About this product
Noodle · Dried


