Is Noodle Kit, Roasted Peanut, Includes Noodles With Peanut Sauce & Roasted Peanut Topping Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Sauce: Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Soybean, Wheat), Sugar, Peanut Paste, Sesame Oil, Rice Vinegar, Fish Sauce (Anchovy, Salt, Water), Rice Wine, Fried Garlic (Garlic, Palm Oil), Onion, Glucono Delta Lactone, Spices (Including Chili Pepper, Turmeric, Vanilla), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Yeast Extract, Salt, Sucrose Fatty Acid Ester, Citric Acid, Extractives Of Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate (Flavor Enhancers), Topping: Roasted Peanuts
Check Noodle Kit, Roasted Peanut, Includes Noodles With Peanut Sauce & Roasted Peanut Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noodle Kit, Roasted Peanut, Includes Noodles With Peanut Sauce & Roasted Peanut Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES IN A CASHEW CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES & TOFU, CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES
Prego Alfredo Sauce with Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 22 oz Jar
TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PEAS, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SCRAMBLED EGGS & RICE IN A ROASTED GARLIC SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
About this product
Noodle · Dried


