Is Noodle Snack Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken flavoured seasoning
- 631
chicken flavoured seasoning
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Palm Oil [Antioxidant (321)], Chicken Flavoured Seasoning [Yeast Extract, Sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Soy Sauce (Wheat), Flavour Enhancers (627, 631)], Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper. CONTAINS GLUTEN, WHEAT, SOY. MAY CONTAIN CRUSTACEAN, FISH, MILK, MOLLUSC, PEANUT, SESAME. Contributes to the Production of Sustainable Palm Oil.
Check Noodle Snack Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noodle Snack Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


