Is Noodle soup chicken flavor Dairy Free?

Ingredients
omie neodte le ready to be served. e e est prat à dtre sery 144 6. nodles: wheat flour, vegetable oil (palm oil, contains dant e319), lodized salt, humectant (e452), acidity rep (e500 e501), thickener (e412), color (e101) sasonng fowder: lodized salt, flavor enhancer 21, e627 e, sugar, yeast extract, soy powder, powder, spces, garlic powder, chicken flaver ngredients wder nanu ee ingredients in bold by: aited po roac tries limited nigeria a pria foods plc. road choba, port harcourt nigerie b noodles limited rial layout, kaduna, c2 of pt. indofog
Check Noodle soup chicken flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noodle soup chicken flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried


