Is NOODLE SOUP, CHICKEN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth powder
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin
chicken broth powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTA (SEMOLINA FLOUR [WHEAT], NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR), YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED CARROTS AND CELERY, DRIED ONION, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CHICKEN BROTH POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, WHEY POWDER, TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check NOODLE SOUP, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOODLE SOUP, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Dried


