Is Noodle zero Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Purified water, Konjac flour, Calcium hydroxide, Aged vinegar, Purified water, Vegetable oil, Aged vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Chili powder, Pepper powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Ginger, Yeast extract, Hydrolysed plant protein
Check Noodle zero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noodle zero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried
Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Stir FrySoupMeal PrepLunch


