No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Is noodles au poulet Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Acidity Regulators, Stabilisers, Colour (160A), Emulsifier

Check noodles au poulet against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupOn The Go
Gluten Free? noodles au poulet | Spoonful