Is NOODLES, CONDIMENT AND SOY SAUCE, ORIGINAL Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NOODLES: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEANS, COTTONSEED, PALM, SUNFLOWER) CONSERVED BY TBHQ, IODISED SALT AND FD&C YELLOW N°5. SEASONER: SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (ACENTUATE OF FLAVOR), SUGAR CELERY, TURMERIC, UNION AND ANNATTO. SOY SAUCE: WATER, SOY PROTEIN HIDROLIZADA, SUGAR, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, WHEAT, VINEGAR, SODIUM BENZOOTE (0.07% AS PRESERVATIVE) AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (0.03% AS PRESERVATIVE)

Check NOODLES, CONDIMENT AND SOY SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySoup