Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Noodles Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

D Ic It Nodles With A Sachet Of Chicha Ave Ur Seasoning, Bgre Dicats Wheat Lour, Palm Malto Extrin Au Sugar, Lodised Salarlic Powder, Stabiser Guar Gum, Car Ot Merc Powder, Oriander, Citric Acid, Waitepper Colour Plai Caramel, Alersy Drice For Aller Ens Including Cereals Also I Bluten, See Irgredients In Bold, Nutrition Contain Oatain Sesanme Seeds And Soya

Check Noodles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Noodle · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? Noodles | Spoonful