Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Noodles Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

D Ic It Nodles With A Sachet Of Chicha Ave Ur Seasoning, Bgre Dicats Wheat Lour, Palm Malto Extrin Au Sugar, Lodised Salarlic Powder, Stabiser Guar Gum, Car Ot Merc Powder, Oriander, Citric Acid, Waitepper Colour Plai Caramel, Alersy Drice For Aller Ens Including Cereals Also I Bluten, See Irgredients In Bold, Nutrition Contain Oatain Sesanme Seeds And Soya

Check Noodles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Noodle · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Vegan? Noodles | Spoonful