Is Noodles Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bgre dicats wheat lour

bgre dicats wheat lour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

D Ic It Nodles With A Sachet Of Chicha Ave Ur Seasoning, Bgre Dicats Wheat Lour, Palm Malto Extrin Au Sugar, Lodised Salarlic Powder, Stabiser Guar Gum, Car Ot Merc Powder, Oriander, Citric Acid, Waitepper Colour Plai Caramel, Alersy Drice For Aller Ens Including Cereals Also I Bluten, See Irgredients In Bold, Nutrition Contain Oatain Sesanme Seeds And Soya

Check Noodles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch