Is Noodles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pink himalayan salt natural flavour
pink himalayan salt natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles (75%) - Brown Rice (71%), Quinoa (25%) Stock - Parsley, Garlic, Maize Starch, Pink Himalayan Salt Natural Flavour, Onion, Chinese Five Spice, Coriander, Erythritol, Anise, Pepper, Herb & Spice Extract, Anti-caking Agent (551)
Check Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
Ronzoni Gluten Free Spaghetti Pasta Noodles
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup


