Is NOOKS & CRANNIES ENGLISH MUFFINS, CINNAMON RAISIN Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, RAISINS, SUGAR, FARINA, YEAST, CINNAMON, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, SOY, WHEY.

Check NOOKS & CRANNIES ENGLISH MUFFINS, CINNAMON RAISIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Whole

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking