Is Noosa Basics Dental Floss with Activated Charcoal - Cinnamon Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bamboo Fibre, Polyester, Activated Charcoal, Natural Vegan Candelilla Wax, Virgin Coconut Oil, Essential Oils Of Myrrh, Manuka, Clove, Spearmint And Cinnamon Leaf

Check Noosa Basics Dental Floss with Activated Charcoal - Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Noosa Basics Dental Floss with Activated Charcoal - Cinnamon is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Unknown · Strip

Flavor
MintySpicy
Texture
SilkySmooth