Is Noosa Basics Roll-on Deodorant - Coco Vanilla Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- coco vanilla deodorant we use organic flavours
- xanthan vegetable gum
- organic flavour
coco vanilla deodorant we use organic flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aloe Vera Juice, Sunflower Oil, Virgin Coconut Oil, Tapioca Starch, Bi-carb Soda, Witch Hazel, Kaolin Clay, Xanthan Vegetable Gum, Essential Oil Blend, Organic Flavour, Certified Organic Essential Oil Blend: All The Deodorants Including The Unscented Come With An Essential Oils Blend Of: Rosemarinus Officinalis, Eucalyptus Radiate, Malaleuca Alternifolia, Backhousia Citriodora & Salvia Sclarea, Then Depending On Scent: Sandalwood (Santalum Spicatum), Rose (Pelargonium Roseum), Lemon Myrtle (Backhousia Citriodora), For Coconut And Coco Vanilla Deodorant We Use Organic Flavours, Made In Usa, Activated Charcoal Comes With Essential Oil Blend And Activated Charcoal From Coconut Shells Warning Baking Soda Can Be A Bit Harsh On Your Skin If You Over Use It, Discontinue Use If Rash Or Redness Occurs, No Hidden Toxic, Free Of Aluminum, Parabens, Chemicals, Fragrances, Gluten Or Gmos
Check Noosa Basics Roll-on Deodorant - Coco Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Basics Roll-on Deodorant - Coco Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Blended Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 4 oz, Pack of 4
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla, Multiserve Tub 24 oz
Noosa Vanilla Cheesecake Bites - 4.4oz/6ct
SALTED VANILLA NOUGAT, GOLDEN CARAMEL, AND ROASTED PEANUTS NUT ROLL, SALTED VANILLA NOUGAT, GOLDEN CARAMEL, AND ROASTED PEANUTS
Where to buy
Noosa Basics Roll-on Deodorant - Coco Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Roll


