Is Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla, Multiserve Tub 24 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Velvety, vanilla-flavored whole milk yogurt offers a thick, creamy texture noted by many reviewers. Commonly eaten by the spoonful, paired with granola or fruit, stirred into smoothies, or used in baking. Reviewers frequently mention rich creaminess, pronounced vanilla taste, and satisfaction with the large multiserve tub size and packaging comments.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Velvety, vanilla-flavored whole milk yogurt offers a thick, creamy texture noted by many reviewers. Commonly eaten by the spoonful, paired with granola or fruit, stirred into smoothies, or used in baking. Reviewers frequently mention rich creaminess, pronounced vanilla taste, and satisfaction with the large multiserve tub size and packaging comments.
Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Cane Sugar, Vanilla Blend (Cane Sugar, Water, Tapioca Starch, Pure Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Bean, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Wildflower Honey, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures. Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, L. Bifidus, L. Casei.
Check Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla, Multiserve Tub 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla, Multiserve Tub 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz
Siggi's Strained Whole Milk Vanilla Icelandic Style Greek Yogurt - 4.4oz
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Lowfat French Vanilla Yogurt
Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Where to buy
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla, Multiserve Tub 24 oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


