Is Noosa Basics Stick Deodorant - Charcoal & Eucalyptus Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • cetyl alcohol

cetyl alcohol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shea Butter, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Cetyl Alcohol, Sodium Bicarb, Candelilla Wax, Coconut Oil, Australian Kaolin Clay, Essential Oil Blend Of Rosemary, Eucalyptus, Tea Tree, Coconut Flavour, Activated Charcoal Certified Organic, Derived From Coconut Oil

Check Noosa Basics Stick Deodorant - Charcoal & Eucalyptus against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Noosa Basics Stick Deodorant - Charcoal & Eucalyptus is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardWaxy
Commonly used for
On The Go