Is Noosa Basics Stick Deodorant - Charcoal & Eucalyptus Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shea Butter, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Cetyl Alcohol, Sodium Bicarb, Candelilla Wax, Coconut Oil, Australian Kaolin Clay, Essential Oil Blend Of Rosemary, Eucalyptus, Tea Tree, Coconut Flavour, Activated Charcoal Certified Organic, Derived From Coconut Oil

Check Noosa Basics Stick Deodorant - Charcoal & Eucalyptus against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Noosa Basics Stick Deodorant - Charcoal & Eucalyptus is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardWaxy
Commonly used for
On The Go