Is Noosa Blood Orange Yoghurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a pasteurized whole milk
grade a pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Fruit Puree (Water, Cane Sugar, Blood Orange Juice Concentrate, Orange Peel, Fruit And Vegetable Juice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Pectin), Cane Sugar, Honey, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, And L, Casei,)
Check Noosa Blood Orange Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Blood Orange Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
Where to buy
Noosa Blood Orange Yoghurt is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


