Is Noosa Blueberry & Lemon Australian Style Yogurt - 7oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grade a pasteurized whole milk
  • butter

grade a pasteurized whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Fruit Puree (Blueberries, Water, Cane Sugar, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Cane Sugar, Honey, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei), Lemon: Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Fruit Puree (Water, Cane Sugar, Butter, Tapioca Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice (For Color))

Check Noosa Blueberry & Lemon Australian Style Yogurt - 7oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Noosa Blueberry & Lemon Australian Style Yogurt - 7oz is available at 3 retailers

AmazonTargetUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruityTartCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie