Is Noosa Cheesecake Bites Raspberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat milk solids
  • cultured grade a nonfat dry milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • cultured pasteurized grade a milk
  • milk
  • yoghurt powder
  • whole milk yoghurt
  • cheese culture
  • cream cheese
  • +1 more

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These bites offer tangy-sweet raspberry flavor and a dense, creamy texture; consumers commonly eat them as quick snacks, dessert bites, or lunchbox treats. Reviews often praise rich taste, portion size, and convenient packaging, while some note high sweetness, premium price, and occasional shipping or freshness concerns reported in certain orders.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt Cheesecake [cream Cheese {milk, Cream, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Cheese Culture), Sugar, Whole Milk Yoghurt (cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk), Whole Eggs, Glycerine, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yoghurt Powder (nonfat Milk Solids, Culture, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor), Modified Tapioca Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Cultured Grade A Nonfat Dry Milk, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citrus Flour, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum], White Chocolaty Coating [sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt], Fruit Puree [raspberries, Sugar, Water, Glycerine, Modified Corn Starch, Gellan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cultured Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Xanthan Gum, Salt]. Contains: Milk, Soy, Egg. Processed In A Facility That Uses: Wheat, Tree Nuts.

Check Noosa Cheesecake Bites Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Noosa Cheesecake Bites Raspberry is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go